Your Basket
(0)

PRIVACY POLICY OF AUBRION SWEETS BV

This "Privacy Policy" regulates the processing of your personal data by Aubrion Sweets bv, with registered office at Stationstraat 42, 3070 Kortenberg and registered in the K.B.O. under number BE0828.409.593, (hereinafter: "Aubrion Sweets").

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully as it contains essential information about how your personal data is processed and which cookies are used. By using the website, accessible via the following address: www.aubrion.be (hereinafter "the Website"); by applying for a job, sending a complaint, question or remark to Aubrion Sweets bv; by entering into a contractual relationship with Aubrion Sweets bv, you declare that you have read this Privacy Policy and that you expressly agree with its contents and with the processing itself.

ARTICLE 1 - GENERAL

1.1. Aubrion Sweets bv complies with the "Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data", as amended by the Law of 11 December 1998 as well as the anti-spam provisions of Book XII of the Code of Economic Law concerning the "law of the electronic economy".

1.2. By means of the current Privacy Policy, Aubrion Sweets bv also complies with the European Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of personal data.

ARTICLE 2 - PERSONAL DATA

2.1. Personal data that you communicate to us:

  • Category 1 : without registering on the Website: your IP address and cookies using Google Analytics;
  • Category 2: your surname, first name, e-mail address, telephone number (if any), address (if any) and any other personal data that you have included in our contact form on the Website or in your e-mail sent directly to us;
  • Category 3: Your name (if any); first name (if any) and e-mail address when you subscribe to our newsletter via the Website;
  • Category 4: Your surname, first name, e-mail address, telephone number, delivery address, Company and VAT number (if any) when you place an order via the Website.

2.2. Aubrion Sweets bv can collect data from you (Personal Data) in various ways:

  1. through the use of cookies (see below);
  2. when you provide personal data in order to use the Website;
  3. When you provide personal data that is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or to take steps at the request of the data subject before a contract is concluded.

ARTICLE 3 - PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

3.1. General purposes:

Aubrion Sweets bv will only use the Personal Data collected from you for the following purposes:

  • Category 1: the maintenance and improvement of this Website and the inclusion of Personal Data in anonymous statistics, from which the identity of specific persons or companies cannot be ascertained, with the legitimate interests of Aubrion Sweets bv to continually improve its Website and its services;
  • Category 2: Replying to the message you send us via our contact section. With your explicit consent as legal basis;
  • Category 3: Sending our newsletters and targeted advertisements with your explicit prior consent as a legal basis;
  • Category 4: Sending your order with the execution of an agreement you have requested as a legal basis.

You are not obliged to disclose your Personal Data, but understand that the provision of certain services becomes impossible if you refuse the processing.

3.2. Direct Marketing:

The Personal Data will also be used for direct marketing, provided that You have given an additional explicit consent ("opt-in").

If you are already included in our mailing list for receiving marketing material in paper and/or electronic form, Aubrion Sweets bv may use your data for sending marketing and other material relating to Aubrion Sweets bv, its products and/or services. Aubrion Sweets bv may use the information provided by you to update documents stored by Aubrion Sweets bv.

This permission may be withdrawn at any time, without justification and free of charge, for example by clicking on the unsubscribe link provided at the bottom of each promotional e-mail message.

3.3. Transmission to third parties:

In the event that Aubrion Sweets bv reorganizes, transfers, ceases its business activities in whole or in part, or if Aubrion Sweets bv goes bankrupt, this may mean that your data is transferred to new entities or third parties through which the business activities of Aubrion Sweets bv are carried out in whole or in part.

Aubrion Sweets bv will make reasonable efforts to inform you in advance of the fact that Aubrion Sweets bv will disclose your data to said third party, but you also acknowledge that this is not technically or commercially feasible under all circumstances.

Aubrion Sweets bv will not sell, rent, distribute or otherwise make your Personal Information commercially available to third parties, except as described above or unless with your prior consent.

3.4. Legal Requirements:

In rare cases, Aubrion Sweets bv may be required to disclose your Personal Data pursuant to a court order or to comply with other mandatory laws or regulations. Aubrion Sweets bv will make reasonable efforts to inform you in advance, unless this is subject to legal restrictions.

ARTICLE 4 - DURATION OF PROCESSING

The personal data will be stored and processed by us for a period that is necessary in function of the purposes of the processing and in function of the contractual relationship between Aubrion Sweets bv and you.

If you apply for a position at Aubrion Sweets bv and you transfer your personal data to us in this context, we will keep these personal data until at least the end of the application procedure.

If your profile is eligible for future vacancies and in order to be able to contact you if necessary, we will keep your data for at least 1 year after your application.

If your profile does not qualify and you are not offered a position, we will remove your personal data from our systems at the end of the application procedure.

ARTICLE 5 - YOUR RIGHTS

5.1. Right of access and inspection:

You have the right to access your personal data free of charge at any time, as well as the use We make of your personal data.

5.2. Right of rectification, deletion and limitation:

You are free whether or not to communicate your personal data to Aubrion Sweets bv. In addition, you always have the right to request us to correct, supplement or remove your personal data. You acknowledge that in case of refusal of communication or request to remove personal data, certain services and products are not available.

You may also ask us to limit the processing of your Personal Data.

5.3. Right of Objection:

You also have the right to object to the processing of your Personal Data for serious and legitimate reasons.

In addition, you always have the right to object to the use of Personal Data for direct marketing purposes; in such a case, you do not have to give reasons.

5.4. Right of free data transfer:

You have the right to obtain your Personal Data processed by Us in a structured, common and machine-readable form and/or to transfer them to other responsible parties.

5.5. Right of withdrawal of consent:

Insofar as the processing is based on your prior consent, you have the right to revoke such consent.

5.6. Exercise of your rights:

You can exercise your rights by contacting us, either by e-mail aubrionchocolates@gmail.com or by sending a mail to Aubrion Sweets bv , Stationstraat 42, 3070 Kortenberg or by using the "Ring my Bell" section of the Website, accompanied by a copy of your identity card.

5.7. Automatic decisions and profiling:

The processing of Your Personal Data includes profiling.

This implies that Aubrion Sweets bv can send you personalised offers and advertisements based on your purchase history.

You always have the right to object to this profiling free of charge. You can do this by sending an e-mail to aubrionchocolates@gmail.com.

5.8. Right to complain:

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Belgian Privacy Commission: Commission for the Protection of Privacy, rue de la Préserve de la Vie Privée 35, 1000 Brussels, Tel +32 (0)2 274 48 00, Fax +32 (0)2 274 48 35, e-mail commission@privacycommission.be.

This is without prejudice to a remedy before a civil court.

If you should suffer damage as a result of the processing of your personal data, you can file a claim for damages.

ARTICLE 6 - SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY

6.1. We have developed security measures that are appropriate at technical and organizational level to avoid the destruction, loss, falsification, alteration, unauthorized access or erroneous notification to third parties of personal data collected as well as any other unauthorized processing of such data.

6.2. Under no circumstances can Aubrion Sweets bv be held liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from an erroneous or unlawful use by a third party of the personal data.

6.3. You must at all times comply with the safety regulations, including any unauthorised access to the Website. You are therefore solely responsible for the use made from the Website of your computer, IP-address and your identification data, as well as for their confidentiality.

ARTICLE 7 - ACCESS BY THIRD PARTIES

7.1. In order to process your personal data, we provide access to your personal data to our employees.

7.2. We guarantee a similar level of protection by making contractual obligations opposable to these employees and appointees, which are similar to this Privacy Policy.

ARTICLE 8 - COOKIES

8.1. What are cookies?

A "cookie" is a small file sent by the server of Aubrion Sweets bv and placed on the hard disk of your computer. The information stored on these cookies can only be read by Us and only for the duration of the visit to the Website.

8.2. Why do we use cookies?

Our Website uses cookies and similar technologies to distinguish your user preferences from those of other users of our Website. This helps us to provide you with a better user experience when you visit our Website and also allows us to optimise our Website.

As a result of recent legislative changes, all Websites targeting certain parts of the European Union will be required to ask your consent to the use or storage of cookies and similar technologies on your computers or mobile devices. This cookie policy gives you clear and complete information about the cookies we use and their purpose.

8.3. Types of cookies:

Although there are different types of cookies, distinguished in terms of functionality, origin or storage period, the legislation mainly distinguishes between functional or technically necessary cookies on the one hand and all other cookies on the other hand.

More information on which cookies we use can be found in our Cookie Policy.

8.4. Your permission:

On your first visit to our Website, you will be asked to acknowledge our usage of cookies.

You can refuse or block cookies by changing the configuration parameters of your browser. Disabling cookies may mean that you are unable to use certain functionalities of the Website.

Should you have any further questions or remarks with regard to the processing of your personal data, please feel free to contact Us, either by e-mail to aubrionchocolates@gmail.com, by post to Aubrion Sweets bv, Stationstraat 42, 3070 Kortenberg, or by using the section "Ring my Bell" on the Website.

More information about cookies can also be found at: https://www.allaboutcookies.org.

More information about online behavioural advertising and online privacy can be found here: https://www.youronlinechoices.eu/.

PRIVACY POLICY VAN AUBRION SWEETS BV

Deze "Privacy Policy" regelt de verwerking van uw persoonlijke gegevens door Aubrion Sweets bv, met maatschappelijke zetel te Stationstraat 42, 3070 Kortenberg en ingeschreven in de K.B.O. onder nummer BE0828.409.593 , (hierna: "Aubrion Sweets").

Lees deze Privacy Policy aandachtig door, want het bevat essentiële informatie over hoe uw persoonlijke gegevens worden verwerkt en welke cookies worden gebruikt. Door de website te gebruiken, toegankelijk via het volgende adres: www.aubrion.be (hierna "de Website"); door het solliciteren, het verzenden van een klacht, vraag of opmerking naar Aubrion Sweets bv; door het aangaan van een contractuele relatie met Aubrion Sweets bv, verklaart u dat u kennis hebt genomen van deze Privacy Policy en dat u uitdrukkelijk akkoord gaat met de inhoud ervan en met de verwerking zelf.

ARTIKEL 1 – ALGEMEEN

1.1. Aubrion Sweets bv leeft de "Wet van 8 december 1992 tot bescherming van de persoonlijke levenssfeer ten opzichte van de verwerking van persoonsgegevens" na, zoals gewijzigd door de Wet van 11 december 1998 alsook de anti-spambepalingen uit Boek XII van het Wetboek Economisch Recht omtrent het "recht van de elektronische economie".

1.2. Aubrion Sweets bv stelt zich middels huidige Privacy Policy tevens in regel met de Europese Verordening 2016/679 van 27 april 2016 betreffende de bescherming van persoonsgegevens.

ARTIKEL 2 – PERSOONSGEGEVENS

2.1. Persoonsgegevens die u ons meedeelt:

  • Categorie 1 : zonder registratie op de Website: uw IP-adres en cookies aan de hand van Google Analytics;
  • Categorie 2: uw naam, voornaam, e-mailadres, telefoonnummer (eventueel), adres (eventueel) en alle andere persoonlijke gegevens die u hebt opgenomen in ons contactformulier op de website of in uw e-mail rechtstreeks aan ons gericht;
  • Categorie 3: Uw naam (eventueel); voornaam (eventueel) en e-mailadres wanneer u zich via de Website aanmeldt voor onze nieuwsbrief;
  • Categorie 4: Uw naam, voornaam, e-mailadres, telefoonnummer, leveringsadres, Bedrijf en BTW-nummer (desgevallend) wanneer u een bestelling plaatst via de Website.

2.2. Aubrion Sweets bv kan gegevens van u (Persoonsgegevens) op verschillende manieren vergaren:

  1. door het gebruik van cookies (zie hieronder);
  2. wanneer u persoonlijke gegevens verstrekt om de Website te gebruiken;
  3. Wanneer u persoonsgegevens verstrekt die nodig zijn voor de uitvoering van een contract waarbij de betrokkene partij is of om op verzoek van de betrokkene stappen te ondernemen voordat een overeenkomst wordt gesloten.

ARTIKEL 3 – DOELEINDEN VAN DE VERWERKING

3.1. Algemene doeleinden:

Aubrion Sweets bv zal de bij u vergaarde Persoonsgegevens uitsluitend voor de volgende doeleinden gebruiken:

  • Categorie 1 : het verzorgen en verbeteren van deze Website en het opnemen van Persoonsgegevens in anonieme statistieken, waaruit de identiteit van specifieke personen of bedrijven niet kunnen achterhaald worden, met als rechtsgrond de legitieme belangen van Aubrion Sweets bv om haar Website en dienstverlening voortdurend te verbeteren;
  • Categorie 2: Het beantwoorden van het bericht dat u ons stuurt via ons contactgedeelte. Met als rechtsgrond uw uitdrukkelijke toestemming;
  • Categorie 3: het verzenden van onze nieuwsbrieven en gerichte advertenties met uw uitdrukkelijke voorafgaande toestemming als wettelijke basis;
  • Categorie 4: het toesturen van uw bestelling met als rechtsgrond de uitvoering van een overeenkomst waarom u hebt verzocht.

U bent niet verplicht om Uw Persoonsgegevens vrij te geven, maar begrijpt dat het verlenen van bepaalde diensten onmogelijk wordt wanneer U de verwerking weigert.

3.2. Direct marketing:

De persoonsgegevens zullen eveneens worden gebruikt voor direct marketing, mits U hiervoor een bijkomende uitdrukkelijke toestemming heeft gegeven ("opt-in").

Indien u reeds bent opgenomen in onze verzendlijst voor het ontvangen van marketingmateriaal in papieren en/of elektronische vorm, kan Aubrion Sweets bv uw gegevens gebruiken voor het verzenden van marketing en ander materiaal met betrekking tot Aubrion Sweets bv, haar producten en/of diensten. Aubrion Sweets bv kan de door u verschafte gegevens gebruiken voor het bijwerken van door Aubrion Sweets bv bewaarde documenten.

Deze toestemming kan op elk moment worden ingetrokken, zonder motivering en gratis door bijvoorbeeld op de daartoe voorziene uitschrijflink te klikken, onderaan ieder promotioneel e-mailbericht.

3.3. Doorgifte aan derden:

Bij gehele of gedeeltelijk reorganisatie of overdracht van activiteiten van Aubrion Sweets bv, waarbij zij haar bedrijfsactiviteiten reorganiseert, overdraagt, staakt of indien Aubrion Sweets bv failliet gaat, kan zulks betekenen dat uw gegevens aan nieuwe entiteiten of derden middels welke de bedrijfsactiviteiten van Aubrion Sweets bv geheel of gedeeltelijk worden uitgevoerd, worden overgedragen.

Aubrion Sweets bv zal in redelijkheid pogen u van tevoren op de hoogte te stellen van het feit dat Aubrion Sweets bv uw gegevens aan genoemde derde bekendmaakt, maar u erkent tevens dat dit niet onder alle omstandigheden technisch of commercieel haalbaar is.

Aubrion Sweets bv zal uw Persoonsgegevens niet verkopen, noch verhuren, verdelen of anderszins commercieel ter beschikking stellen aan derden, behalve zoals bovenstaand beschreven of tenzij met uw voorafgaande toestemming.

3.4. Wettelijke vereisten:

In zeldzame gevallen kan het voorkomen dat Aubrion Sweets bv uw Persoonsgegevens ingevolge een gerechtelijk bevel of om te voldoen aan andere dwingende wet- of regelgeving moet onthullen. Aubrion Sweets bv zal in redelijkheid pogen u van tevoren dienaangaande te informeren, tenzij een en ander aan wettelijke beperkingen onderhevig is.

ARTIKEL 4 – DUUR VAN DE VERWERKING

De persoonsgegevens worden door ons bewaard en verwerkt voor een periode die noodzakelijk is in functie van de doeleinden van de verwerking en in functie van de contractuele relatie tussen Aubrion Sweets bv en U.

In geval u solliciteert voor een functie bij Aubrion Sweets bv en u maakt ons in dat kader uw persoonsgegevens over, zullen wij deze persoonsgegevens bijhouden minstens tot aan het einde van de sollicitatieprocedure.

Indien uw profiel in aanmerking kan komen voor toekomstige vacatures en om u in voorkomend geval te kunnen contacteren zullen we uw gegevens tot 1 jaar na uw sollicitatie bewaren.

Komt uw profiel niet in aanmerking en wordt u geen functie aangeboden, zullen wij uw persoonsgegevens verwijderen uit onze systemen op het einde van de sollicitatieprocedure.

ARTIKEL 5 – UW RECHTEN

5.1. Recht van toegang en inzage:

U heeft het recht om op elk moment gratis kennis te nemen van Uw persoonsgegevens, alsook van het gebruik dat Wij van Uw persoonsgegevens maken.

5.2. Recht van verbetering, verwijdering en beperking:

U bent vrij om Uw persoonsgegevens al dan niet mee te delen aan Aubrion Sweets bv. Daarnaast heeft U steeds het recht om Ons te verzoeken Uw persoonsgegevens te verbeteren, aan te vullen of te verwijderen. U erkent dat bij weigering van mededeling of verzoek tot verwijdering van persoonsgegevens, bepaalde diensten en producten niet leverbaar zijn.

U mag eveneens vragen om de verwerking van uw Persoonsgegevens te beperken.

5.3. Recht van verzet:

U beschikt eveneens over een recht van verzet tegen de verwerking van Uw persoonsgegevens om ernstige en legitieme redenen.

Daarnaast heeft U steeds het recht om U te verzetten tegen het gebruik van persoonsgegevens voor doeleinden van direct marketing; in dergelijk geval hoeft u geen redenen op te geven.

5.4. Recht van vrije gegevensoverdracht:

U beschikt over het recht om Uw Persoonsgegevens die door Ons verwerkt worden in gestructureerde, gangbare en machineleesbare vorm te verkrijgen en/of aan andere verantwoordelijken over te dragen.

5.5. Recht van intrekking van de toestemming:

Voor zover de verwerking gebaseerd is op uw voorafgaande toestemming, beschikt U over het recht om die toestemming in te trekken.

5.6. Uitoefening van uw rechten:

U kunt uw rechten uitoefenen door ons daartoe te contacteren, hetzij per e-mail aubrionchocolates@gmail.com, per post naar Aubrion Sweets bv, Stationstraat 42, 3070 Kortenberg of door gebruik te maken van het onderdeel "Ring my Bell" op de Website, mits bijvoeging van een kopie van Uw identiteitskaart.

5.7. Automatische beslissingen en profiling:

De verwerking van Uw Persoonsgegevens omvat profiling.

Dit impliceert dat Aubrion Sweets bv op basis van uw aankoophistoriek u gepersonaliseerde aanbiedingen en advertenties kan toesturen. 

U hebt steeds het recht om zich kosteloos te verzetten tegen deze profiling. U kan dit doen door het verzenden van een e-mail naar aubrionchocolates@gmail.com.

5.8. Recht om klacht in te dienen:

U beschikt over het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Belgische Privacycommissie: Commissie voor de Bescherming van de Persoonlijke Levenssfeer, Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussel, Tel +32 (0)2 274 48 00, Fax +32 (0)2 274 48 35, e-mail commission@privacycommission.be.

Dit laat een voorziening voor een burgerlijke rechtbank onverlet.

Indien U schade zou lijden als gevolg van de verwerking van Uw persoonsgegevens, kunt U een vordering tot schadevergoeding instellen.

ARTIKEL 6 – VEILIGHEID EN VERTROUWELIJKHEID

6.1. Wij hebben veiligheidsmaatregelen ontwikkeld die aangepast zijn op technisch en organisatorisch vlak, om de vernietiging, het verlies, de vervalsing, de wijziging, de niet-toegestane toegang of de kennisgeving per vergissing aan derden van persoonsgegevens verzameld te vermijden alsook elke andere niet toegestane verwerking van deze gegevens.

6.2. In geen geval kan Aubrion Sweets bv aansprakelijk worden geacht voor enige directe of indirecte schade die voortvloeit uit een foutief of onrechtmatig gebruik door een derde van de persoonsgegevens.

6.3. U dient te allen tijde de veiligheidsvoorschriften na te leven, onder andere door elke niet toegestane toegang tot de Website. U bent dus als enige verantwoordelijk voor het gebruik dat wordt gemaakt vanaf de Website van Uw computer, IP-adres en van Uw identificatiegegevens, alsook voor de vertrouwelijkheid ervan.

ARTIKEL 7 – TOEGANG DOOR DERDEN

7.1. Teneinde Uw persoonsgegevens te kunnen verwerken, verlenen Wij toegang tot Uw persoonsgegevens aan onze werknemers.

7.2. Wij garanderen een gelijkaardig niveau van bescherming door contractuele verplichtingen tegenstelbaar te maken aan deze werknemers en aangestelden, die gelijkaardig zijn aan deze Privacy Policy.

ARTIKEL 8 – COOKIES

8.1. Wat zijn cookies?

Een "cookie" is een klein bestand uitgezonden door de server van Aubrion Sweets bv en geplaatst op de harde schijf van Uw computer. De inlichtingen opgeslagen op deze cookies kunnen enkel door Ons gelezen worden en enkel gedurende de duur van het bezoek aan de Website.

8.2. Waarom gebruiken we cookies?

Onze Website gebruikt cookies en gelijkaardige technologieën om jouw gebruiksvoorkeuren te onderscheiden van die van andere gebruikers van onze Website. Dit helpt ons om je een betere gebruikerservaring te bieden wanneer je onze Website bezoekt en laat ons ook toe onze Website te optimaliseren.

Ten gevolge van recente wetswijzigingen worden alle Websites die gericht zijn op bepaalde delen van de Europese Unie verplicht om jouw toestemming te vragen voor het gebruik of opslaan van cookies en gelijkaardige technologieën op jouw computers of mobiele apparaten. Deze cookie policy geeft je duidelijke en volledige informatie over de cookies die wij gebruiken en hun doel.

8.3. Soorten cookies:

Hoewel er verschillende soorten cookies bestaan, onderscheiden qua functionaliteit, herkomst of bewaartermijn, maakt de wetgeving hoofdzakelijk een onderscheid tussen functionele of technisch noodzakelijke cookies enerzijds en alle andere cookies anderzijds.

Meer informatie over welke cookies we gebruiken kan u vinden in ons Cookiebeleid.

8.4. Uw toestemming:

Bij uw eerste bezoek aan onze Website wordt U gevraagd om ons gebruik van cookies te aanvaarden.

U kunt cookies weigeren of blokkeren door de configuratieparameters van Uw browser te wijzigen. Het uitschakelen van cookies kan betekenen dat U van bepaalde functionaliteiten van de Website geen gebruik kunt maken.

Mocht u verder nog vragen of opmerkingen hebben met betrekking tot de verwerking van Uw persoonsgegevens, neem gerust contact met Ons op, hetzij per e-mail naar aubrionchocolates@gmail.com per post naar Aubrion Sweets bv, Stationstraat 42, 3070 Kortenberg, of door gebruik te maken van het onderdeel "Ring my Bell" op de Website.

Meer informatie over cookies vindt u tevens op: https://www.allaboutcookies.org.

Meer informatie over online behavioural advertising en online privacy vindt u hier: https://www.youronlinechoices.eu/.